Silver Stone Castle lit up at night in Swansea, MA
The Royal Sports Arena

Golf and sports simulators in Swansea, MA.

Three Full Swing bays with more than thirty sports and games. Book a bay for your crew, your team or your league.

Multisport simulator bays

The Royal Sports Arena

Three Full Swing simulator bays, the technology trusted by Tiger Woods, with more than thirty sports and games: golf, soccer, baseball, hockey, football and more, with real swings and real throws. Up to eight players a bay, switch games freely for your whole session, and get a complimentary bucket of popcorn with every purchase. Its own bar and buffet, and a private room for team nights and leagues. New this year, and people tell us it's like nothing they've seen.

PriceRoyal Quick Challenge, 30 min $50
Royal Experience, 1 hr $75
90 min $112.50
2 hrs $150
3 hrs $225
up to 7 hrs $525
PlayersUp to eight a bay, three bays
WaiverEvery guest; parent or guardian signs for under 18
Good to knowFood and drinks served in the Arena
Tickets and prices

What it costs.

The Royal Sports Arena

Three Full Swing simulator bays with more than thirty sports: golf, soccer, baseball, hockey, football and more. Up to 8 players a bay, switch games any time, and a complimentary bucket of popcorn with every purchase.

30 minutes$50
1 hour$75
90 minutes$112.50
2 hours$150
3 hours$225
Up to 7 hours$525
Buy tickets
Good to know

The Royal Sports Arena questions.

What are the hours?

The castle is open Wednesday and Thursday 11:30 am to 10 pm, Friday and Saturday 11:30 am to midnight, and Sunday 11:30 am to 10 pm. Closed Monday and Tuesday. The Tavern's kitchen keeps its own hours: Wednesday and Thursday 4 to 9 pm, Friday and Saturday 11:30 am to 11 pm, Sunday 11:30 am to 9 pm. Last seating is 30 minutes before the kitchen closes. The bar is open until close.

Where are you, and how far is it?

358 Grand Army of the Republic Highway (Route 6), Swansea, Massachusetts 02777. About an hour from Boston and twenty minutes from Providence, right off I-195. Free parking on site.

Is the castle just for kids?

No. It's fun for all ages, and that's the biggest misconception we hear. The castle was built for everybody. Grown-ups come for dinner and a drink under the dragon, for the Saturday band, for the go karts and the Royal Sports Arena with their team, for Buddy BOGO swims on a Wednesday. Kids don't have to come.

Do you take reservations?

For The Tavern, yes, on OpenTable or by phone, and walk-ins are always welcome. Attractions don't need a reservation; buy a ticket when you arrive or online. Party rooms and private rooms are booked ahead.

How do tickets work?

Each attraction has its own price: a pool day pass, a kart race, a climb, a bowling game, a Time Play card for the arcade, a bay in the Arena. Buy online ahead with the Buy Tickets button, or at the desk and kiosks when you arrive. Arcade tokens also pay for Neon Bowling and the Billiards Room.

Anything else? Call (508) 418-8881 or email info@silverstonecastle.com.

Also at the castle

Make a day of it.

Ashria's BathhouseHeated indoor saltwater pool$20 day pass
Go KartsTwo-story indoor trackPower Up karts $25
Mount Silverstone Rock Wall22-foot auto-belay climbing wall$12 for three climbs
The Royal Sports ArenaFull Swing multisport simulator baysBays from $50 for 30 minutes
Dragon's Den Kids ZoneIndoor playground and jungle gym$10
The Arcade85+ games and a prize wallUnlimited Time Play $20 for 30 minutes
Neon BowlingPins that light up and tell you what to hit$7 a person, 10 frames
The Billiards RoomTables, a jukebox and the older games$4 a game
The Tavern at Silver Stone CastleDinner, drinks and a dragon above the barNo ticket, ever
The Gift ShopDragons, swords, dice, hoodies and moreStop in on your way out